only reminds me of you

Malam ini kok sendu banget sih?

Lagi bingung mau ngapain,, si MYMP terus-terusan nyanyiin lagunya yang punya judul “only reminds me of you”… Lagu bego! Nambah sendunya malam ini.. Tapi kok ingin dengar lagu ini terus yah??? Udah 3 kali lagu ini nyanyi terus! Dan kayaknya bakalan terus nyanyi sampe sejam lagi..

Suka lirik yang ini:

“i tried to run from your side,,, but each place i hide, it only reminds me of you..”

Sendu kan???

Sudahlah, lagi ingin menikmati setiap kata di lagu itu.. Sedang ingin sendu… Walaupun YMan dengan penuh tawa! Haha..

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s